Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


This is a Four Seasons Dairy Company web site. Four Seasons Dairy strives to maintain the highest standards of courtesy, fairness and integrity in all our operations and endeavors. We here at Four Seasons are dedicated to protecting our customers, consumers and online visitor’s privacy on our web site.


Personal Information


Personal information collected on a voluntary basis including name, postal address, e-mail address, company name, and telephone number are kept private and secured. This information is collected if you request information from us, or sign up to receive our monthly newsletter via email. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties. 


This web site is directed at adults; it is not intended for use by children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Links to Third Party Web Sites


The Four Seasons Dairy website contains several links to other sites. We try to link only to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy. Four Seasons Dairy is dedicated to protecting the privacy of our customers, consumers and online visitors.


How You Can Correct or Remove Information


This privacy policy is provided for you as a statement of our firm commitment to protect the information you provide us on our site. If you have submitted personal information through our website, and would like that information erased from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please contact us through our Contact Page.

Updates and Effective Date


If there is a change in our privacy statement, we will indicate on our site that our privacy statement has changed and we will provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review our privacy policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we utilize it to bring you the best service possible.


This Privacy Policy statement was updated to be effective as of: July 1st, 2011.

June Milk Production Up 1.4 Percent
US - Milk production in the 23 major States during June totaled 15.4 billion pounds, up 1.4 per cent from June 2010. May revised production at 16.1 billion pounds, was up 1.6 per cent from May 2010.
Students make allied industry connections through NMSU’s dairy...
CLOVIS, N.M. – When Merel Rodenburg first attended New Mexico State University’s Southern Great Plains Dairy Consortium in Clovis in 2010, she expected to get some real technical book knowledge to supplement her studies in animal production. What the University of Arizona senior didn’t expect was the intensive hands-on experience she would get – as well as the industry professionals she would connect with.